Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8367,355
UaupesBrazil 6,8494,256
UbatubaBrazil 10,3876,454
UberabaBrazil 9,8856,142
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8551,152
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0186,225
UpernavikGreenland 4,4552,768
UummannaqGreenland 4,5552,830
UdineItaly 8,8745,515
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5475,933
UenoJapan 8,6425,370
UnzendakeJapan 9,1815,705
UrakawaJapan 7,6604,760
UshibukaJapan 9,2405,742
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2635,135
UwajimaJapan 8,9965,590
UkmergeLithuania 8,4265,236
UtenaLithuania 8,4265,236
UlaangomMongolia 9,2765,764
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0045,595
UlgiiMongolia 9,4195,853
UliastaiMongolia 9,3575,815
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3675,821
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9155,540
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7525,439
UfaRussia 9,0615,631
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4934,035
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6035,346
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7223,555
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4025,221
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8544,880
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6223,494
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8144,234
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4113,362
Umm BeninSudan 13,0278,095
UmeňSweden 7,4774,646
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2567,616
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1607,556
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2717,625
UrfaTurkey 10,6936,645
UsakTurkey 10,2376,361
Uman’Ukraine 9,2395,741
UzgorodUkraine 8,9925,588
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0311,884
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7291,696
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6991,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -