Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5417,172
TiranaAlbania 9,6015,966
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5396,549
TebessaAlgeria 9,5845,956
TimimounAlgeria 9,6596,002
TindoufAlgeria 9,2365,739
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6796,014
TrelewArgentina 10,8966,771
TucumanArgentina 9,3975,839
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0588,114
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0578,114
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7457,299
TibooburraAustralia 13,1078,145
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0217,470
TshaneBotswana 15,6389,717
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3915,836
TarauacaBrazil 7,3494,567
TauaBrazil 9,3395,803
TefeBrazil 7,3184,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1946,334
TeresinaBrazil 9,0795,642
TiriosBrazil 7,4844,651
TorresBrazil 10,5536,558
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4425,246
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7086,033
TriunfoBrazil 9,6626,004
TucuruiBrazil 8,4395,244
TuriacuBrazil 8,6115,351
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1611,964
Terrace, BcCanada 1,506936
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1531,338
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,595991
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8511,150
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8841,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7201,690
Tofino, BcCanada 955594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9401,827
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9201,815
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0741,910
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2261,383
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2612,648
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1506,307
TaiyuanChina 9,7366,050
TaoyuanChina 10,4006,463
TengchongChina 11,5977,206
TønderDenmark 7,9004,909
TylstrupDenmark 7,7464,814
TystofteDenmark 7,9694,952
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0363,129
TahrirEgypt 11,1026,899
TantaEgypt 11,0996,897
TallinEstonia 8,0174,982
TartuEstonia 8,1795,083
TampereFinland 7,7944,844
TurkuFinland 7,8454,875
ToulonFrance 8,7935,464
ToulouseFrance 8,5125,290
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0864,403
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1795,082
TchibanGabon 13,1408,165
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3516,432
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2535,129
TamaleGhana 11,2456,988
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8116,096
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0796,263
TimehriGuyana 6,9634,327
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2862,663
TelaHonduras 4,1182,559
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0778,747
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0778,747
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4878,381
TabrizIran 10,7666,690
TeheranIran 11,1136,906
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1146,906
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5735,949
TarvisioItaly 8,8505,499
TermoliItaly 9,3285,796
TorinoItaly 8,7145,415
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6955,403
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5865,957
TrevicoItaly 9,4285,858
TrevisoItaly 8,8665,509
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9335,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7085,411
TabouIvory Coast 11,1626,936
TadotsuJapan 8,8355,490
TakadaJapan 8,3265,174
TakamatsuJapan 8,8125,476
TakayamaJapan 8,4635,259
TanegashimaJapan 9,3025,780
TatenoJapan 8,2845,148
TateyamaJapan 8,3825,209
TokushimaJapan 8,8005,468
TokyoJapan 8,3365,180
TomakomaiJapan 7,7054,788
TottoriJapan 8,7085,411
ToyamaJapan 8,4235,234
ToyookaJapan 8,6675,386
TsuJapan 8,6215,357
TsurugaJapan 8,5785,331
TsuyamaJapan 8,7565,441
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6525,998
TripoliLebanon 10,8886,766
TobrukLibya 10,7016,650
TripoliLibya 10,1026,278
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2795,145
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,88010,489
TolanaroMadagascar 17,44910,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,11610,636
ThyoloMalawi 15,9469,909
TawauMalaysia 12,4397,730
TessalitMali 10,4726,507
TimbuktuMali 10,4826,514
TombMali 10,4886,517
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7276,044
TacubayaMexico 3,1211,939
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9151,812
TarialanMongolia 9,0145,601
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2175,728
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2425,743
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4025,843
TangierMorocco 8,7365,428
TarfayaMorocco 8,8775,516
TazaMorocco 8,9775,578
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0967,516
TaungooMyanmar 12,3107,649
ThandweMyanmar 12,4467,734
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7346,670
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,006
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3617,681
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6347,229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3967,082
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1177,529
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9477,424
TahouaNiger 11,2146,969
TillaberyNiger 11,0126,843
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0545,626
TromsoNorway 6,9054,291
TrondheimNorway 7,2274,491
ThumraitOman 13,1328,160
TacnaPeru 8,2965,155
TarapotoPeru 6,8564,261
TrujilloPeru 6,8534,259
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3417,048
TorunPoland 8,4395,244
TimisoaraRomania 9,2325,737
TambovRussia 9,0865,646
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5306,543
TaraRussia 8,8005,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8914,903
TermezRussia 11,0186,847
TernejRussia 7,8254,862
TobolskRussia 8,6975,405
TomskRussia 8,7145,415
Tot’MaRussia 8,3435,184
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1795,083
TuapseRussia 9,9636,191
TuraRussia 7,6084,728
TurukhanskRussia 7,6774,771
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4037,707
TortosaSpain 8,6985,405
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9548,671
TokerSudan 12,6277,846
TartousSyria 10,8456,739
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3836,452
TaboraTanzania 14,7719,179
TakThailand 12,3917,700
TrangThailand 13,2878,256
TabligboTogo 11,6557,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7498,544
TunisTunisia 9,5705,947
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
TireeUk 7,0884,405
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4524,631
TernopilUkraine 9,0205,605
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5916,581
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0001,864
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0191,876
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8661,781
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1601,964
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4652,153
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3832,102
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6442,265
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Temple, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7161,688
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7741,724
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7111,685
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8961,178
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Tooele, UtUsa 467290
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2272,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,265786
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4732,158
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,342834
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9121,188
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7311,697
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9491,211
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5596,561
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -