Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0916,892
ShkoderAlbania 9,5175,914
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3885,834
SaltaArgentina 9,1995,716
San AntonioArgentina 10,6836,638
San LuisArgentina 9,9286,169
San RafaelArgentina 9,9486,182
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3386,424
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5335,924
SarmientoArgentina 10,9476,803
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7157,901
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7077,896
SalzburgAustria 8,7065,410
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4426,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6506,618
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5306,544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7754,210
SaveBenin 11,6047,211
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6965,404
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3025,780
SalvadorBrazil 10,0386,238
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3326,421
SantaremBrazil 7,9584,945
SantosBrazil 10,3396,425
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0736,260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5075,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5705,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4546,496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1396,301
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2816,389
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3856,453
São PauloBrazil 10,2836,390
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0536,247
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5694,703
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7096,033
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8956,149
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1236,291
SobralBrazil 9,1635,694
SoureBrazil 8,2875,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4235,855
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6786,635
SurubimBrazil 9,8516,121
SadovoBulgaria 9,7286,045
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7216,041
SofiaBulgaria 9,6185,977
SiemreapCambodia 12,4927,763
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4242,749
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 771479
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9342,445
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,571976
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4442,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8982,422
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,188738
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4961,551
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7132,307
Scott, SkCanada 1,120696
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7942,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1362,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4922,170
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0691,907
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9101,187
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,308813
Smithers, BcCanada 1,480920
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3772,720
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0552,520
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 987613
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 981610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3422,698
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6065,348
SalCape Verde 8,9905,586
SantiagoChile 9,7336,049
SewellChile 9,8046,092
ShanghaiChina 9,8436,116
ShantouChina 10,8226,725
ShenyangChina 8,8145,477
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7662,962
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4023,357
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8563,018
SibenikCroatia 9,2075,721
SplitCroatia 9,2515,749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0945,030
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8024,848
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0353,129
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1813,219
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1253,185
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0223,121
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1183,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1243,184
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9893,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0793,156
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0053,110
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0973,167
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9933,103
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9413,071
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1333,190
San GabrielEcuador 6,1043,793
SalloumEgypt 10,7886,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0326,855
SohagEgypt 11,5587,182
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4287,102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1992,609
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9847,447
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2894,529
StrasbourgFrance 8,4015,221
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6684,765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3684,579
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1106,282
SchleswigGermany 7,9624,948
StuttgartGermany 8,4525,252
SamosGreece 10,2446,366
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0246,229
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3526,433
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5872,850
SiguiriGuinea 10,4646,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1242,563
SzegedHungary 9,1415,681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9075,535
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8563,639
SagarIndia 12,3647,683
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3087,027
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2747,006
SemnanIran 11,1526,930
ShahroudIran 11,0776,883
ShirazIran 11,8077,337
ShannonIreland 7,2624,513
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8245,483
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3985,840
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6846,018
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9055,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1365,677
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6425,991
SigonellaItaly 9,7526,060
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2196,971
SagaJapan 9,1355,676
SaigoJapan 8,7075,411
SakaiJapan 8,7665,447
SakataJapan 8,0855,024
SapporoJapan 7,6864,776
SaseboJapan 9,1785,703
SendaiJapan 8,0675,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0085,597
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0405,617
ShinjoJapan 8,0685,013
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7725,451
ShirakawaJapan 8,1965,093
ShizuokaJapan 8,4795,269
SumotoJapan 8,7565,441
SuttsuJapan 7,7734,830
SuwaJapan 8,4165,230
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3835,831
SavannakhetLaos 12,1437,546
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3175,168
SiluteLithuania 8,3155,167
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6165,976
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,51010,260
SalimaMalawi 15,6899,749
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2857,634
SibuMalaysia 13,0248,093
SanMali 10,6336,608
SegouMali 10,5316,544
SikassoMali 10,7326,669
St. BrandonMauritius 16,97410,548
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6382,260
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3545,813
SainshandMongolia 9,1645,694
SafiMorocco 8,7955,465
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9605,568
SittweMyanmar 12,3357,665
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4384,622
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0923,786
SaiqOman 12,5787,816
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2048,205
SurOman 12,6517,862
SialkotPakistan 11,4877,138
SibbiPakistan 11,8747,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8586,126
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7704,828
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4307,103
SandomierzPoland 8,7735,451
SniezkaPoland 8,5485,312
SuwalkiPoland 8,4815,270
SzczecinPoland 8,2615,133
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4435,247
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3594,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4343,377
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,38110,801
Satu MareRomania 9,0955,652
SibiuRomania 9,3365,801
SulinaRomania 9,5935,961
SadrinskRussia 8,9365,553
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1055,037
SalekhardRussia 7,7704,828
SaratovRussia 9,3015,779
SejmcanRussia 5,8623,643
SelagoncyRussia 7,0684,392
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7684,205
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7584,821
SmolenskRussia 8,6785,393
SociRussia 10,0356,236
SortovalaRussia 7,9384,933
SuntarRussia 7,3184,547
SurgutRussia 8,3275,175
SverdlovskRussia 8,8475,498
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2545,129
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6893,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5557,802
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6149,703
SingaporeSingapore 13,6188,462
SliacSlovakia 8,8755,515
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9775,578
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9085,535
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3435,185
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3535,190
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2405,120
SevilleSpain 8,6015,345
SennarSudan 12,9638,056
ShambatSudan 12,7017,893
ShendiSudan 12,6357,852
StenseleSweden 7,2804,524
StockholmSweden 7,8314,866
StorlienSweden 7,2894,530
SundsvallSweden 7,5204,673
SantisSwitzerland 8,5945,340
SongeaTanzania 15,4619,608
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1127,526
SongkhlaThailand 13,2658,243
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5797,817
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1548,174
SurinThailand 12,3667,684
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2647,000
SokodeTogo 11,4297,102
SfaxTunisia 9,7856,080
SousseTunisia 9,6836,017
SamsunTurkey 10,1886,331
SiirtTurkey 10,6916,644
SivasTurkey 10,3696,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1056,901
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6024,724
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9914,344
SarataUkraine 9,5015,904
SarnyUkraine 8,8765,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7726,073
SumyUkraine 9,1465,683
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3077,648
SaltoUruguay 10,2246,353
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 715445
Safford, AzUsa 1,293804
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4932,171
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5032,177
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2181,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,522946
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Salem, InUsa 2,5601,591
Salem, OrUsa 562349
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 469291
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9341,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2151,377
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,208750
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 842523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4343,377
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,038645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8481,149
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,113692
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,030640
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0701,908
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5041,556
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2962,048
Scott City, KsUsa 1,420882
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,046650
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5601,591
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 654407
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 641398
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 750466
Selma, AlUsa 2,8511,772
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5262,191
Seymour, InUsa 2,5601,591
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6831,667
Sheridan, WyUsa 749465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3061,433
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6141,003
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,566973
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4411,517
Southport, NcUsa 3,4442,140
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2991,428
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9631,841
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8921,175
Spokane, WaUsa 464288
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9311,200
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2321,387
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0481,273
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9932,481
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7631,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2191,379
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1821,356
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4472,142
State College, PaUsa 3,1471,956
State University, MsUsa 2,6331,636
State University, NmUsa 1,518943
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1541,960
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 847526
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0391,267
Stockton, CaUsa 760472
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7041,059
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5562,210
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3252,066
Sunnyside, WaUsa 403251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9981,241
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2111,995
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7586,685
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8073,609
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1633,830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9014,288
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0725,638
SocotraYemen 13,6858,504
SenangaZambia 15,1319,403
SerenjeZambia 15,3679,549
SeshekeZambia 15,3189,519
SolweziZambia 15,0209,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -