Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4835,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2108,209
ParanaArgentina 10,1116,283
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1206,289
PehuajoArgentina 10,3986,462
PergaminoArgentina 10,2936,396
PigeArgentina 10,5296,543
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9126,159
PosadasArgentina 9,9916,209
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6666,007
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7076,032
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6076,591
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,526
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3588,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2714,518
ParakouBenin 11,5047,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9006,152
ParacatuBrazil 9,7526,060
ParanaBrazil 9,3005,779
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3186,412
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6535,998
ParintinsBrazil 7,8254,863
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0025,594
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2916,395
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8906,146
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4515,873
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7776,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0646,254
PeixeBrazil 9,2085,722
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6005,966
PicosBrazil 9,3405,804
PiraiBrazil 10,4036,465
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4895,896
PompeuBrazil 10,0496,244
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5915,960
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0875,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2086,343
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8454,875
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0955,651
PosseBrazil 9,5345,925
PlevenBulgaria 9,5915,960
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7196,040
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6107,836
Peace River, AbCanada 1,410876
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Penticton, BcCanada 705438
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0521,896
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0061,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1251,321
Port Alberni, BcCanada 923574
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3632,711
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,154717
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,533953
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,323822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,240771
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,576979
Princeton, BcCanada 1,339832
ParronChile 9,8086,095
Puerto AysenChile 10,7856,702
Puerto MonttChile 10,3876,455
Punta ArenasChile 11,5797,195
PingbianChina 10,2856,391
PeralesColombia 5,9243,681
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3023,916
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8082,988
PragueCzech Republic 8,5485,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0243,122
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0613,145
PoloDominican Republic 5,0553,141
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9823,096
PichilingueEcuador 6,1653,831
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1013,791
PuyoEcuador 6,2933,911
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0956,895
ParisFrance 8,1285,051
PerpignanFrance 8,6665,385
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,20411,934
Port-GentilGabon 12,7947,950
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6093,485
PotsdamGermany 8,2925,153
PatrasGreece 9,9816,202
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2632,649
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0443,134
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9493,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9513,076
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3972,732
PecsHungary 9,0915,649
PambanIndia 13,9358,659
PuneIndia 13,0348,099
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0528,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4008,327
PadovaItaly 8,8735,514
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7685,448
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6085,971
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5925,960
PantelleriaItaly 9,6616,003
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8575,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2745,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1135,663
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2515,749
PiacenzaItaly 8,8205,481
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9615,568
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9815,581
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3345,800
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4925,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2425,743
PrizziItaly 9,6505,997
PakseLaos 12,2207,593
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4658,367
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,34210,776
PlaisanceMauritius 17,38110,801
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1205,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4795,890
PatheinMyanmar 12,6027,831
PutaoMyanmar 11,4177,095
PyiMyanmar 12,3767,690
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7156,659
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5557,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5102,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2007,581
PohangNorth Korea 8,9635,569
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9215,543
PadidanPakistan 12,1737,564
PanjgurPakistan 12,1727,564
ParachinarPakistan 11,3817,072
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3617,681
PeshawarPakistan 11,3547,055
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2566,995
PilarParaguay 9,8056,093
PiscoPeru 7,5544,694
PiuraPeru 6,4924,034
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8524,879
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9057,398
PoznanPoland 8,4345,241
PrzemyslPoland 8,8965,528
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2645,135
PortalegrePortugal 8,3605,195
Porto Portugal 8,1455,061
PavelecRussia 8,9415,556
PecoraRussia 7,9154,919
PermRussia 8,7045,409
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0083,733
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0014,972
PjatigorskRussia 10,0576,250
PoronajskRussia 7,1474,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7366,050
Providenja BayRussia 4,1842,600
PskovRussia 8,2735,141
PodorSenegal 9,6145,975
PopradSlovakia 8,8775,516
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,57310,298
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,24510,095
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9285,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0538,733
Port SudanSudan 12,4887,760
ParamariboSuriname 7,2524,506
PiteňSweden 7,3684,579
PalmyraSyria 10,9536,806
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6014,723
PhetchabunThailand 12,3367,666
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3447,671
PhraeThailand 12,2187,592
PhuketThailand 13,3158,274
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2948,261
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5587,804
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8557,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3973,975
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6834,774
PoltavaUkraine 9,2735,762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4286,480
PradoUruguay 10,6256,602
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7066,653
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Pana, IlUsa 2,2971,427
Paoli, InUsa 2,5601,591
Paris, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8421,766
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 771479
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9051,184
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8501,150
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Pendleton, OrUsa 315196
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9371,825
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Perry, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3892,106
Philo, OhUsa 2,8441,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,184736
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,270790
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3271,446
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,594991
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9681,845
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4472,142
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6722,282
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3021,430
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 301187
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5571,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 721448
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3672,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 721448
Portage, WiUsa 2,1751,352
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6472,266
Portland, OregonUsa 554344
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0221,256
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2651,408
Priest River, IdUsa 516321
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4082,118
Princeton, InUsa 2,4421,517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6232,252
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,144711
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3503,946
PetaukeZambia 15,5269,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -