Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2286,977
NeuquenArgentina 10,3706,444
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4156,472
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1586,934
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3597,680
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8297,972
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6618,489
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0592,523
NatitingouBenin 11,3357,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4736,508
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4337,726
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3937,701
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0272,502
Nanaimo, BcCanada 859534
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1062,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4482,143
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5021,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,180733
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8851,793
N’DjamenaChad 12,0977,517
NanchangChina 10,3946,459
NanjingChina 9,9266,168
NanningChina 11,3717,066
NicosiaCyprus 10,7336,670
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0334,992
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0663,148
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0153,116
NegeleEthiopia 14,0598,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5815,954
NandiFiji 9,5815,954
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7234,799
NancyFrance 8,3245,173
NantesFrance 8,0665,012
NiceFrance 8,8095,474
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2065,099
NurembergGermany 8,4715,264
NurnbergGermany 8,4695,263
NaxosGreece 10,2446,366
NanortalikGreenland 4,9313,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8983,044
NordGreenland 5,3793,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5422,823
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8266,727
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6577,865
New DelhiIndia 11,8777,380
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3995,841
NaganoJapan 8,3635,197
NagasakiJapan 9,2065,721
NagoJapan 9,8396,114
NagoyaJapan 8,5585,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8916,146
NaraJapan 8,6685,386
NazeJapan 9,5915,960
NemuroJapan 7,4014,599
NiigataJapan 8,2125,103
NikkoJapan 8,2735,141
NobeokaJapan 9,1055,658
NairobiKenya 14,6079,077
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1123,798
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4856,515
NidaLithuania 8,3065,161
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,34110,155
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,09210,621
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4739,615
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5939,689
NaraMali 10,3046,403
NioroMali 10,1466,305
NemaMauritania 10,1886,331
NouakchottMauritania 9,4245,856
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7376,672
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4117,091
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7767,318
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5347,168
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5682,839
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7857,324
NiameyNiger 11,1236,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9814,338
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9224,302
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9853,719
NawabshahPakistan 12,2387,605
NokkundiPakistan 11,9667,436
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0375,616
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3377,045
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6184,734
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1755,080
NikolaevRussia 9,4675,883
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0124,357
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4723,400
NizneangarskRussia 8,1605,071
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5725,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2265,111
NovgorodRussia 8,2745,142
NovosibirskRussia 8,9045,533
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1418,788
No. 6Sudan 12,1857,572
NyalaSudan 12,6827,881
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0537,490
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4627,744
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1698,184
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1267,535
NarathiwatThailand 13,2708,246
NigdeTurkey 10,4866,516
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4805,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6261,632
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6261,632
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6421,642
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5471,583
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0131,251
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6482,267
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4302,131
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9691,845
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9271,198
New London, WiUsa 2,1901,361
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7611,716
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7441,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7781,105
New YorkUsa 3,4472,142
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4772,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Newark, NjUsa 3,4452,141
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3851,482
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1241,941
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7801,106
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9451,830
Newport, TnUsa 2,9381,826
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8182,372
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4422,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,539957
North Bend, OregonUsa 648403
North Loup, NeUsa 1,413878
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,301809
Norton, KsUsa 1,399869
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7521,710
NdolaZambia 15,2439,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -