Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6145,353
LuandaAngola 13,8018,576
LuenaAngola 14,5339,031
La PlataArgentina 10,5376,548
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9405,556
La RiojaArgentina 9,5445,931
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1646,316
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2707,003
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4745,887
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4878,381
LavertonAustralia 13,4388,350
LearmonthAustralia 14,8529,229
LongreachAustralia 12,5187,779
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5187,779
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9737,440
Low HeadAustralia 13,4868,381
LinzAustria 8,7165,416
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0694,393
LerwickUk 7,0694,393
La PazBolivia 8,2755,142
LavrasBrazil 10,2126,346
LencoisBrazil 9,7846,080
LinharesBrazil 10,4246,477
LondrinaBrazil 9,9616,190
LomBulgaria 9,4985,902
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,508937
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4681,534
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Langara, BcCanada 1,7031,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3021,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 730454
London, OnCanada 2,8171,750
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8201,131
Lytton, BcCanada 845525
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7085,411
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3685,821
LanzhouChina 10,2736,384
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4087,089
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1993,852
LimonCosta Rica 4,9193,057
LarnacaCyprus 10,7736,694
LimassolCyprus 10,7736,694
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0489,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3988,947
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7734,830
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2043,234
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0283,124
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1503,200
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9423,071
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0643,768
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4594,014
LuxorEgypt 11,6887,263
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1582,584
Laucala BayFiji 9,5455,931
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9474,938
Le MansFrance 8,0955,030
LilleFrance 8,0204,983
LyonFrance 8,5175,293
LambarnGabon 12,9038,018
LastourvilleGabon 13,0918,135
LibrevilleGabon 12,7467,920
LeipzigGermany 8,3555,192
LindenbergGermany 8,3505,189
LamiaGreece 9,9476,181
LarissaGreece 9,8756,136
LemnosGreece 9,9566,187
LimnosGreece 9,9596,188
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9473,696
LabeGuinea 10,2346,360
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6202,871
La CeibaHonduras 4,1552,582
La MesaHonduras 4,1142,557
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2616,998
LudhianaIndia 11,6477,237
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8146,099
LatinaItaly 9,2745,763
LatronicoItaly 9,5535,936
LecceItaly 9,6345,987
LodwarKenya 14,1118,769
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9497,425
LiepajaLatvia 8,1945,092
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3165,167
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2445,123
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6205,978
LabuanMalaysia 12,5317,787
LuqaMalta 9,8766,137
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1153,800
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2261,383
LashioMyanmar 11,8487,363
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6007,209
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6687,251
LagosNigeria 11,7897,326
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3264,553
LillehammerNorway 7,4284,616
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5947,205
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4265,857
LimaPeru 7,3404,561
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2687,002
LisbonPortugal 8,2975,156
LeninbadRussia 10,6806,637
LevsiRussia 8,5385,306
LungiSierra Leone 10,3786,449
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9315,550
LanzaroteSpain 8,7565,441
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4065,223
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6665,385
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6865,398
LatakiaSyria 10,7746,695
LampangThailand 12,2347,603
LoeiThailand 12,2077,586
Lop BuriThailand 12,5237,782
LomeTogo 11,6717,253
LeemingUk 7,5034,662
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0694,393
London, EnglandUk 7,7844,837
London-GatwickUk 7,8114,854
LynehamUk 7,7004,785
L’VovUkraine 8,9355,552
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3345,800
LozovajaUkraine 9,3905,835
LubnyUkraine 9,1915,712
LuckUkraine 8,8995,530
LuganskUkraine 9,4945,900
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9991,242
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0851,296
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6021,617
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5201,566
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2902,045
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3452,079
Laketown, UtUsa 460286
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9631,220
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0601,280
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 612380
Langdon, NdUsa 1,519944
Laramie, WyUsa 899559
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3301,448
Larned, KsUsa 1,572977
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,271790
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 837520
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2852,041
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8381,142
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6142,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6331,015
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0421,269
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9181,192
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7731,102
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6021,617
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0181,876
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6721,660
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0581,901
Lewiston, IdUsa 320199
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6602,275
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9181,192
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1401,951
Libby, MtUsa 539335
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2041,991
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,459907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2791,416
Llano, TxUsa 2,0591,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,122697
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,097682
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,073666
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,088676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,270789
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3402,076
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6161,626
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6331,636
Loup City, NeUsa 1,436892
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2412,014
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6631,034
Luling, TxUsa 2,2551,401
Lusk, WyUsa 957595
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1801,976
LivingstoneZambia 15,4569,604
LundaziZambia 15,4709,613
LusakaZambia 15,4419,595
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4319,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -