Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3117,029
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6657,249
KhostAfghanistan 11,4397,109
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0786,884
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8157,963
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8685,511
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4836,514
KandiBenin 11,3767,069
Kamloops, BcCanada 855531
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6421,642
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6401,640
Kelowna, BcCanada 750466
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1951,985
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6971,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6262,253
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3072,055
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7076,653
KashiChina 10,7016,650
KunmingChina 11,4187,095
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5878,443
KhargaEgypt 11,6237,222
KosseirEgypt 11,6997,270
KajaaniFinland 7,6144,731
KuopioFinland 7,7514,816
KuusamoFinland 7,4794,647
KarlsruheGermany 8,3975,218
KasselGermany 8,2415,121
KonstanzGermany 8,5495,312
KumasiGhana 11,4157,093
KalamataGreece 10,1086,281
KerkiraGreece 9,7716,072
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2276,355
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5832,848
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6553,514
KankanGuinea 10,5386,548
KindiaGuinea 10,2916,395
KissidougouGuinea 10,5556,559
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4812,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0696,878
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0696,879
KeszthelyHungary 8,9805,580
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1213,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2497,612
KotaIndia 12,2757,628
KozhikodeIndia 13,8008,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2028,204
KermanIran 11,7787,319
KermanshahIran 11,1886,953
Khoram AbadIran 11,3107,028
KilkennyIreland 7,3524,569
KingstonJamaica 4,6552,893
KagoshimaJapan 9,2605,754
KanazawaJapan 8,4695,262
KaruizawaJapan 8,3645,198
KatsuuraJapan 8,3405,183
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4155,229
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4754,645
KobeJapan 8,7085,411
KochiJapan 8,9055,534
KofuJapan 8,4165,230
KumagayaJapan 8,3255,174
KumamotoJapan 9,1465,684
KumejimaJapan 9,9376,175
KureJapan 8,9155,540
KushiroJapan 7,5024,662
KutchanJapan 7,7334,805
KyotoJapan 8,6495,375
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5915,960
KitaleKenya 14,2918,880
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7637,309
KufraLibya 11,4207,096
KaunasLithuania 8,4365,242
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2685,138
KybartaiLithuania 8,4275,237
KarongaMalawi 15,2949,504
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2688,245
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4217,719
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6008,451
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3018,266
KuantanMalaysia 13,4398,351
KuchingMalaysia 13,2008,202
KayesMali 10,0536,247
KeniebaMali 10,1946,335
KidalMali 10,6476,616
KitaMali 10,3116,407
KoutiaMali 10,6646,627
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2185,107
KisinevMoldova 9,3795,828
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5445,309
KhatgalMongolia 8,9865,584
KhovdMongolia 9,4755,888
KhujirtMongolia 9,2525,749
KhutagMongolia 9,0095,598
KenitraMorocco 8,8065,472
KalewaMyanmar 11,9647,434
KathaMyanmar 11,7837,322
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1018,141
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3827,694
KengtungMyanmar 11,9297,413
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6227,222
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5169,642
KathmanduNepal 11,7907,327
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7646,689
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3447,049
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6417,234
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4937,142
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3127,029
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4977,144
KanoNigeria 11,6837,260
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8505,499
KarasjokNorway 7,0634,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1564,447
KristiansandNorway 7,5884,715
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1644,452
KhasabOman 12,2187,592
KarachiPakistan 12,4067,709
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3947,702
KhanpurPakistan 11,9547,428
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0707,501
KororPalau 10,9636,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8515,500
KlodzkoPoland 8,6105,350
KoszalinPoland 8,2435,122
KrakowPoland 8,7635,446
KalakanRussia 7,9604,947
KaliningradRussia 8,3465,187
KamenskoeRussia 5,2153,241
KandalaksaRussia 7,4184,610
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4214,612
KazanRussia 8,8885,523
KemRussia 7,6864,776
KerchRussia 9,7596,065
KhabarovskRussia 7,6434,750
KirenskRussia 8,0244,986
KirovRussia 8,5745,328
KljuciRussia 5,7243,557
KolpasevRussia 8,5495,312
KorfRussia 5,2893,287
KostromaRussia 8,5505,313
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7423,568
KotlasRussia 8,2595,132
KrasnodarRussia 9,8666,131
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3865,832
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8575,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6125,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2013,853
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1705,698
KurganRussia 9,0025,594
KurskRussia 9,0875,646
KyraRussia 8,6525,376
KigaliRwanda 14,3208,899
KoldaSenegal 9,9066,156
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4296,481
KosiceSlovakia 8,9495,561
KimberleySouth Africa 16,19510,064
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5925,339
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0998,761
KadugliSudan 13,0368,101
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3797,692
KassalaSudan 12,8848,006
KhartoumSudan 12,7097,897
KostiSudan 12,9608,053
KalmarSweden 8,0254,987
KaresuandoSweden 7,0994,411
KarlstadSweden 7,6684,765
KristianstadSweden 8,0034,973
KamishliSyria 10,7666,690
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6547,863
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6987,891
Khon KaenThailand 12,2507,612
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6747,876
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4317,725
KairouanTunisia 9,6686,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5926,582
KarsTurkey 10,4346,484
KastamonuTurkey 10,1066,280
KayseriTurkey 10,4316,482
KonyaTurkey 10,4186,474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4566,497
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2466,988
KinlossUk 7,1554,446
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2745,763
KievUkraine 9,0835,644
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5555,937
KirovogradUkraine 9,3225,793
KlepininoUkraine 9,6746,011
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3775,827
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8225,482
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4005,841
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4831,543
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 547340
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8461,147
Keene, NhUsa 3,5362,198
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6491,646
Kenton, OkUsa 1,335830
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7722,344
Kimball, NeUsa 1,043648
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2141,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7641,096
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3912,107
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 478297
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8691,783
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9521,834
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7692,342
KabompoZambia 14,9909,315
KabweZambia 15,3589,543
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3559,542
KafirondaZambia 15,1739,428
KaomaZambia 15,1349,404
KasamaZambia 15,1539,416
KasempaZambia 15,1009,383
KawambwaZambia 14,9869,312
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6409,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -