Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3647,062
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8056,093
HuamboAngola 14,3108,892
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4818,377
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5428,415
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5578,425
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3397,668
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0114,357
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3821,480
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1302,567
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1262,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9091,808
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1442,575
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7051,681
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9211,194
Hope, BcCanada 761473
HaikouChina 11,5087,151
HailarChina 8,3515,190
HamiChina 9,9646,192
HetanChina 10,8956,770
HavanaCuba 3,8452,389
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1583,205
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9733,091
HelwanEgypt 11,2076,964
HurguadaEgypt 11,5747,192
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7054,166
HelsinkiFinland 7,9434,936
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9384,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3034,538
HamburgGermany 8,0595,008
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0585,007
HannoverGermany 8,1485,063
HelgolandGermany 7,9244,924
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6195,356
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4116,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4582,770
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4702,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5602,834
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2143,861
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0678,120
HaifaIsrael 11,0326,856
HaboroJapan 7,5694,704
HachijojimaJapan 8,5315,301
HachinoheJapan 7,8594,884
HagiJapan 8,9725,575
HakodateJapan 7,8134,855
HamadaJapan 8,8915,525
HamamatsuJapan 8,5425,308
HikoneJapan 8,5965,342
HimejiJapan 8,7325,426
HiradoJapan 9,1735,700
HirooJapan 7,6174,733
HiroshimaJapan 8,9065,535
HitaJapan 9,0915,649
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1925,712
HunLibya 10,5766,572
HomboriMali 10,6966,647
HomalinMyanmar 11,7697,313
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4737,751
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0387,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4207,718
HororataNew Zealand 12,0237,471
HyderabadPakistan 12,3347,664
HuanucoPeru 7,1854,465
HelPoland 8,2995,157
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6384,747
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3755,204
HatangaRussia 6,8154,235
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7104,791
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8677,996
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7977,331
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9135,539
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2366,361
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0105,599
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5905,338
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2228,837
HalaibSudan 12,1937,577
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8677,996
HudeibaSudan 12,5687,810
HaparandaSweden 7,3844,589
HarnosandSweden 7,5254,676
HamaSyria 10,8476,741
HassakahSyria 10,8136,719
Hua HinThailand 12,7757,938
HakkariTurkey 10,7706,693
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6044,725
HersonUkraine 9,5265,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0725,638
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5062,179
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2492,019
Hart, MiUsa 2,4121,499
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5182,186
Hartington, NeUsa 1,539956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1081,931
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,070665
Hays, KsUsa 1,522946
Healdsburg, CaUsa 784487
Hebron, NeUsa 1,558968
Helena, MtUsa 472293
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0661,905
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3402,076
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0701,908
Hermit, CoUsa 991616
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4461,520
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9281,820
Highmore, SdUsa 1,377856
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4052,116
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3191,441
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5381,577
Holly, CoUsa 1,345836
Homer, AkUsa 2,9651,843
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3711,473
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Horton, KsUsa 1,7691,099
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,070665
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0861,917
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5091,559
Houma, LaUsa 2,7381,701
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3841,481
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8641,780
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7101,684
Huron, SdUsa 1,440895
HanoiVietnam 11,6487,238
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5757,814
HarareZimbabwe 15,8369,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -