Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4417,109
ChlefAlgeria 9,1335,675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4265,857
CeresArgentina 9,8586,126
ChamicalArgentina 9,6636,005
ChepesArgentina 9,7366,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0356,857
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2106,345
CórdobaArgentina 9,8626,128
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8716,134
CorrientesArgentina 9,8276,107
CairnsAustralia 11,9297,413
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9508,047
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
CedunaAustralia 13,9298,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5727,812
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6227,844
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9498,047
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9187,406
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3217,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1467,548
CharnocksBarbados 6,3503,946
CotonouBenin 11,7397,295
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4626,501
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5646,565
CabroboBrazil 9,6215,979
CaceresBrazil 8,9005,531
CaetiteBrazil 9,8096,095
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7906,083
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4845,893
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9396,176
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2926,396
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4205,854
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2136,347
CaparaoBrazil 10,3806,450
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6806,016
CaratingaBrazil 10,3026,402
CaravelasBrazil 10,3536,434
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7216,041
CarolinaBrazil 8,9035,532
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1586,312
CataguasesBrazil 10,3896,456
CatalaoBrazil 9,7536,061
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9256,168
CaxiasBrazil 9,0215,606
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4456,491
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7056,031
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3646,440
ChapecoBrazil 10,1826,327
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6505,375
CipoBrazil 9,8866,143
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8415,494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1486,306
CordeiroBrazil 10,4656,503
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6015,966
CorumbaBrazil 9,1755,702
CoximBrazil 9,3075,783
CrateusBrazil 9,2545,750
CuiabaBrazil 8,9635,570
CuritibaBrazil 10,2596,375
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 855531
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9101,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 989614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9472,453
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6102,243
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,221759
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,441896
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3562,707
Castlegar, BcCanada 647402
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1881,981
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8322,381
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1132,556
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1112,555
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,026637
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9192,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7321,698
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9131,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8962,421
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2661,408
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9652,464
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,281796
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7191,689
Comox, BcCanada 951591
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4631,531
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0791,914
Coronation, AbCanada 1,010627
Cranbrook, BcCanada 673418
ChicoChile 10,9386,797
ChillanChile 9,9666,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9396,176
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1745,701
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7886,704
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8486,120
ChangchunChina 8,5375,305
ChangduChina 11,0406,860
ChangshaChina 10,5966,584
ChengduChina 10,7996,711
ChongqingChina 10,7976,709
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7963,601
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0215,606
CamagueyCuba 4,2982,671
CasablancaCuba 3,8342,383
ChebCzech Republic 8,4755,266
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9754,956
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0423,133
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0353,129
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0663,148
CanarEcuador 6,3333,935
CairoEgypt 11,1846,950
CaenFrance 7,9614,947
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2615,133
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5494,691
CocobeachGabon 12,7127,899
CologneGermany 8,1625,072
ChiosGreece 10,1486,306
CorfuGreece 9,7716,072
ConakryGuinea 10,2706,382
CatacamasHonduras 4,2882,665
CholutecaHonduras 4,3582,708
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5088,394
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8487,363
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8487,363
ChahbaharIran 12,3527,676
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1864,465
ClonesIreland 7,2404,499
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1794,461
CorkIreland 7,3424,563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3464,565
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2935,775
CameriItaly 8,7145,415
CampobassoItaly 9,3535,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2645,757
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3285,797
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2185,728
Cape MeleItaly 8,8305,487
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5255,919
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7546,061
CerviaItaly 9,0005,593
CiampinoItaly 9,2345,738
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9295,549
Cisa PassItaly 8,8685,511
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1785,704
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7825,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8306,108
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7046,030
ChibaJapan 8,3205,170
ChichibuJapan 8,3585,194
ChichijimaJapan 8,8275,485
ChoshiJapan 8,2595,133
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9176,784
ChilekaMalawi 15,8899,873
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6529,726
ChitipaMalawi 15,2349,466
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8911,175
ComitanMexico 3,7942,358
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5935,961
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6815,395
ChoirMongolia 9,0935,651
CasablancaMorocco 8,7965,466
ChindeMozambique 16,24310,094
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9328,036
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2577,617
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7927,328
CondegaNicaragua 4,3992,734
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4618,365
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3455,807
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9045,533
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0305,611
ChhorPakistan 12,3097,649
ChitralPakistan 11,1476,927
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9206,164
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5595,940
CajamarcaPeru 6,7974,224
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7424,190
ChiclayoPeru 6,6884,156
ChimbotePeru 6,9864,341
CuzcoPeru 7,7774,832
CzestochowaPoland 8,6685,386
CoimbraPortugal 8,2295,114
CalafatRomania 9,4705,885
CeahlauRomania 9,2785,765
ClujRomania 9,2205,729
ConstantaRomania 9,6515,997
CraiovaRomania 9,4735,887
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2503,884
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5274,677
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7363,565
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5102,803
Cape UelenRussia 4,0562,521
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5164,671
CaraRussia 7,7474,814
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4365,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1903,225
ChitaRussia 8,3725,203
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3605,195
CokurdahRussia 5,7033,544
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4884,653
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0089,947
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6295,362
CaceresSpain 8,4115,227
CadizSpain 8,6475,373
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5945,341
CordobaSpain 8,6315,363
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1748,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3527,676
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6607,867
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2117,588
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0497,488
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6467,858
ChumphonThailand 13,0188,090
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9826,203
CorumTurkey 10,2266,354
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9966,833
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6384,747
CernovcyUkraine 9,1435,682
ChernigovUkraine 8,9935,588
CarrascoUruguay 10,6346,608
ColoniaUruguay 10,5006,525
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5843,470
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3951,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3652,091
Camden, ScUsa 3,2041,991
Canton, NyUsa 3,2492,019
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,553965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5742,221
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7332,320
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Casper, WyUsa 792492
Centralia, WaUsa 654406
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1941,985
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2602,026
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8741,164
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3552,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3442,078
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1441,954
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2051,991
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8131,748
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4022,114
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4722,157
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2562,023
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,289801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 973605
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3241,444
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 622387
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8091,745
Chugwater, WyUsa 931578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6661,656
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6741,661
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7831,729
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7631,096
Clark, SdUsa 1,455904
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4171,502
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Clayton, NmUsa 1,363847
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8061,744
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1371,328
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5282,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5381,577
College Park, MdUsa 3,2902,045
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,096681
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0681,285
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1981,987
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5581,590
Columbus, InUsa 2,5601,591
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9351,202
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7731,723
Conception, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,604997
Conway, ArUsa 2,2801,417
Conway, ScUsa 3,3642,091
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3022,052
Corning, ArUsa 2,3021,430
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4292,131
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2182,000
Corvallis, OrUsa 574357
Covington, LaUsa 2,6901,672
Covington, TnUsa 2,3801,479
Crete, NeUsa 1,602996
Crow Agency, MtUsa 729453
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3876,454
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3876,454
CaracasVenezuela 5,9883,721
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4283,995
CoroVenezuela 5,7063,546
ChipataZambia 15,5479,661
ChomaZambia 15,4649,609
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,13110,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -