Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2907,016
BustAfghanistan 11,6627,247
BatnaAlgeria 9,4565,876
BecharAlgeria 9,3105,786
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3025,780
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4295,859
BiskraAlgeria 9,5075,908
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1526,309
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8177,965
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9878,070
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9838,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2618,240
ByrdAntarctica 13,7438,540
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6426,613
BarilocheArgentina 10,4416,488
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4716,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8437,981
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8968,635
BrestBelarus 8,7015,407
BrusselsBelgium 8,0585,007
Belize CityBelize 3,9032,425
BeninBenin 11,7397,295
BohiconBenin 11,6487,238
BermudaBermuda 4,6072,863
BageBrazil 10,4476,492
BambuiBrazil 10,0426,240
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3016,401
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5295,922
BarcelosBrazil 7,2384,498
BarraBrazil 9,5305,922
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9235,545
BarreirasBrazil 9,4785,890
BelémBrazil 8,3525,190
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1846,328
BelterraBrazil 7,9574,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2995,779
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4536,495
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6866,019
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5575,939
BrevesBrazil 8,2165,106
BurgasBulgaria 9,7846,080
BurundiBurundi 14,4018,949
BatouriCameroon 12,7437,918
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 761473
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Banff, AbCanada 849528
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9051,805
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 791491
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7471,086
Blue River, BcCanada 979608
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0581,901
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,527949
Brandon, MbCanada 1,421883
Broadview, SkCanada 1,279795
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0382,510
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,203748
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,394867
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8311,759
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0218,091
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7347,913
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8746,757
BeijingChina 9,3435,806
BarranquillaColombia 5,3843,346
Benito SalasColombia 6,0463,757
BogotáColombia 5,9673,708
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7335,427
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5518,421
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5898,445
BaniDominican Republic 5,1123,176
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0583,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1283,187
BahariyaEgypt 11,2657,000
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2787,008
BiarritzFrance 8,3685,200
BordeauxFrance 8,3025,159
BrestFrance 7,8164,857
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5914,717
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5894,716
BitamGabon 12,7537,925
BanjulGambia 9,7376,051
BerlinGermany 8,2945,154
BrockenGermany 8,2465,124
BokeGuinea 10,0706,258
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9386,175
BudapestHungary 8,9795,580
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9935,588
BangaloreIndia 13,5758,435
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3178,275
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5717,812
BikanerIndia 11,9987,456
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9828,067
BabolsarIran 11,0176,846
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1087,524
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8896,767
Bandar LengehIran 12,1687,562
BirjandIran 11,5037,148
BushehrIran 11,8427,359
BaghdadIraq 11,2476,989
BasraIraq 11,6127,216
BelmulletIreland 7,0984,411
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2874,528
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4885,896
BergamoItaly 8,7515,438
BolognaItaly 8,9275,547
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7545,440
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5955,962
BrindisiItaly 9,5865,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2176,971
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0726,880
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8956,149
BeirutLebanon 10,9446,801
BenghaziLibya 10,5126,532
BirzaiLithuania 8,3365,180
BitolaMacedonia 9,6946,024
BlantyreMalawi 15,8899,873
BvumbweMalawi 15,9169,890
BintuluMalaysia 12,8667,995
BamakoMali 10,4546,496
Bko-SMali 10,4676,504
BougounMali 10,5916,581
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1865,708
BaitagMongolia 9,6766,013
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2325,737
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9375,554
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8645,508
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9915,587
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3995,841
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8115,475
BulganMongolia 9,0375,616
BhamawMyanmar 11,7377,294
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,653
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5687,188
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6872,912
BilmaNiger 11,3717,066
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3097,028
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4754,024
BergenNorway 7,3014,537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3034,538
BjornoyaNorway 6,4724,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0084,355
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1054,415
BadinPakistan 12,4147,714
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7847,323
BalakotPakistan 11,2937,018
BarkhanPakistan 11,8257,348
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2303,250
BascoPhilippines 10,7566,684
BialystokPoland 8,5885,336
BejaPortugal 8,4325,240
BragancaPortugal 8,2045,098
BistritaRomania 9,2175,727
BucharestRomania 9,5335,924
BajkitRussia 7,9534,942
BarabinskRussia 8,9315,550
BarnaulRussia 9,0665,634
BerezovoRussia 8,0615,009
BiserRussia 8,6555,378
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8994,908
BogdarinRussia 8,1425,059
BogucanyRussia 8,2615,133
BomnakRussia 7,4814,649
BorRussia 8,0875,026
BorzjaRussia 8,3895,213
BratskRussia 8,3575,193
BelgradeSerbia 9,2955,776
BoSierra Leone 10,5416,551
BontheSierra Leone 10,5176,536
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8435,495
BerberaSomalia 13,7178,524
BusanSouth Korea 9,0605,630
BadajozSpain 8,4285,237
BarcelonaSpain 8,7455,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3415,183
BabanusaSudan 12,9078,020
BaselSwitzerland 8,4865,273
BernSwitzerland 8,5385,305
BangkokThailand 12,6317,849
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6107,836
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3617,681
BizerteTunisia 9,5105,909
BalikesirTurkey 10,0896,270
BursaTurkey 10,0736,260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9886,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1864,465
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2554,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2534,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6354,745
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7644,825
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8454,875
Bakersfield, CaUsa 937582
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9381,204
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3042,053
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7782,348
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7772,347
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4951,550
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6441,643
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,407874
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0051,867
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6482,267
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3571,464
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9771,228
Berkeley, CaUsa 787489
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5492,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5062,179
Bettles, AkUsa 3,3382,074
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9341,823
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4591,528
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 656407
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2492,019
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7731,723
Bishop, CaUsa 713443
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,260783
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0871,918
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2192,000
Blaine, WaUsa 785488
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0701,908
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5262,191
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1761,353
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4182,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6332,257
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1621,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6481,646
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1581,341
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2971,428
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5092,181
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3491,460
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9631,842
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0651,905
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1721,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,362846
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6221,629
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5951,613
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9981,241
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,208751
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0251,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7371,701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0111,871
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5331,574
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0501,896
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0831,294
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4052,116
Burns, OregonUsa 229142
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9176,784
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1843,843
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8443,632
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8359,840
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8469,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -