Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boise, Idaho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boise, Idaho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boise, Idaho with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7446,055
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2015,718
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2005,717
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4425,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4736,508
AzulArgentina 10,5886,579
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7278,530
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3499,538
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3718,309
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4658,367
AmberleyAustralia 12,1627,557
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5696,568
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7736,694
AimoresBrazil 10,3576,436
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9786,200
AltamiraBrazil 8,2095,101
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1655,074
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4046,465
ApodiBrazil 9,5175,914
AracajuBrazil 9,9876,206
AracuaiBrazil 10,0756,261
AragarcasBrazil 9,2615,755
AraxaBrazil 9,9396,176
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7896,083
Abbotsford, BcCanada 769478
Agassiz, BcCanada 761473
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9541,836
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6562,893
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7092,926
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1891,361
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9691,224
AbecheChad 12,2867,635
AntofagastaChile 8,7945,464
AricaChile 8,3205,170
AltaiChina 9,5885,958
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0953,788
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0633,767
AraucaColombia 5,9953,725
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9673,086
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1083,174
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0583,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0196,847
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2496,990
AswanEgypt 11,8677,375
AsyutEgypt 11,4827,135
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1762,595
AsmaraEritrea 12,9998,078
AssabEritrea 13,3648,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6508,482
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0415,618
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3683,957
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,69011,614
AccraGhana 11,6137,217
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8926,147
AthensGreece 10,0876,268
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1156,285
AasiaatGreenland 4,5062,800
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1833,221
AputiteqGreenland 5,3553,328
AkureyriIceland 6,0203,741
AgraIndia 12,0177,467
AhmedabadIndia 12,5517,799
AkolaIndia 12,7427,918
AllahabadIndia 12,1257,535
AmritsarIndia 11,5787,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3347,665
AbadanIran 11,6437,235
ArakIran 11,2667,001
AlbengaItaly 8,8205,481
AlgheroItaly 9,1305,673
AmendolaItaly 9,4045,844
AnconaItaly 9,1125,662
ArezzoItaly 9,0495,623
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3597,058
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4037,086
AbashiriJapan 7,4364,621
AburatsuJapan 9,2035,719
AikawaJapan 8,2555,130
AjiroJapan 8,4285,237
AkitaJapan 8,0104,977
AkuneJapan 9,2435,744
AomoriJapan 7,8854,900
AsahikawaJapan 7,5724,705
AsosanJapan 9,1185,666
AmmanJordan 11,1516,930
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2756,385
AinaziLatvia 8,1605,071
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,45610,226
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,57610,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,86810,482
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,27610,114
AtarMauritania 9,4515,873
AgalegaMauritius 16,26110,104
AcapulcoMexico 3,3612,089
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4135,849
AltaiMongolia 9,5135,912
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3145,788
AgadirMorocco 8,9225,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9864,963
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3017,644
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7797,320
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3727,067
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3287,040
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6142,867
AgadezNiger 11,2156,969
AsuncionParaguay 9,7056,031
ArequipaPeru 8,0605,009
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9606,811
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7624,823
AradRomania 9,1965,715
AjanRussia 6,9164,298
AldanRussia 7,3254,552
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4905,897
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3805,208
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0854,403
AnadyrRussia 4,6242,873
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8284,864
ArmavirRussia 9,9166,162
AstrakhanRussia 9,9046,154
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5055,285
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9844,961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7185,418
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8465,497
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8625,507
Abu HamedSudan 12,3417,669
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0698,121
AqiqSudan 12,6647,869
ArbaatSudan 12,4537,738
AromaSudan 12,8367,976
AtbaraSudan 12,5557,802
Abu KamalSyria 11,0396,860
AleppoSyria 10,7496,679
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5347,789
AtakpameTogo 11,5447,173
AdanaTurkey 10,6086,592
AfyonTurkey 10,2706,382
AnkaraTurkey 10,2256,354
AntalyaTurkey 10,4696,506
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9376,796
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2504,505
AberporthUk 7,5234,675
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5284,678
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7976,088
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5825,954
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3967,703
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3947,702
ArtigasUruguay 10,2216,351
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,424885
Aberdeen, WaUsa 705438
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Ada, MnUsa 1,546961
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6181,627
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1241,941
Akron, OhUsa 2,8571,775
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,108688
Albany, GaUsa 3,0841,916
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4042,115
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8331,139
Albion, NeUsa 1,493928
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,255780
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0851,296
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,460907
Algona, IaUsa 1,7941,115
Alice, TxUsa 2,3761,476
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3462,079
Alliance, NeUsa 1,106687
Alma, MiUsa 2,5121,561
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5851,606
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8371,142
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,549963
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4912,169
Amite, LaUsa 2,6721,660
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9561,837
Anderson, InUsa 2,5221,567
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9901,858
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0961,924
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6181,627
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6861,048
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1521,959
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5742,221
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0031,866
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0001,243
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 669416
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8051,122
Athens, GaUsa 3,0221,878
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9521,835
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4612,151
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1163,179
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1631,965
Augusta, MtUsa 504313
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2981,428
Austin, TxUsa 2,2011,367
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3726,446
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6026,589
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8933,662
AdenYemen 13,4608,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -